NEW YORK COSMOS vs GREENVILLE TRIUMPH SC

back to top
Teams information
New York Cosmos team logo

New York Cosmos

name New York Cosmos
found 1985
country country flag USA
Greenville Triumph SC team logo

Greenville Triumph SC

name Greenville Triumph Soccer Club
found March 13, 2018
country country flag USA
Next match
New York Cosmos team logo
2026-07-04 23:00
New York Cosmos vs Greenville Triumph SC
 country flag Usa - Usl League One 2025/2025
Greenville Triumph SC team logo
New York Cosmos team logo
2026-07-04 23:00
New York Cosmos vs Greenville Triumph SC
 country flag Usa - Usl League One 2025/2025
Greenville Triumph SC team logo
Matches between teams
2026-03-25
3
2
Half time result1 1
no action competition: Usa - Usl League One 2025/2025
Summary match factsAll team matches 1New York Cosmos wins 0Greenville Triumph SC wins 1Draw matches 0
advertisment
Last 10 team matches
2026-06-21 Forward Madison FC 3 1 New York Cosmos +
Half time result2 0
no action competition: Usa - Usl League One 2025/2025
2026-06-13 One Knoxville Sc 3 1 New York Cosmos +
Half time result2 0
no action competition: Usa - Usl League One 2025/2025
2026-06-06 New York Cosmos 1 4 Hartford Athletic +
Half time result0 3
no action competition: Usa - Usl Cup Grp. 5 2026/2026
2026-05-30 Sarasota Paradise 2 1 New York Cosmos +
Half time result0 0
no action competition: Usa - Usl League One 2025/2025
2026-05-27 New York Cosmos 1 2 Union Omaha +
Half time result0 0
no action competition: Usa - Usl League One 2025/2025
2026-05-24 Av Alta 4 0 New York Cosmos +
Half time result2 0
no action competition: Usa - Usl League One 2025/2025
2026-05-15 Westchester Sc 2 3 New York Cosmos +
Half time result0 1
no action competition: Usa - Usl Cup Grp. 5 2026/2026
2026-05-02 Portland Hearts Of Pine 3 1 New York Cosmos +
Half time result2 0
(11') Unknown
Unknown (16')
(18') Unknown
Unknown (20')
(33') Unknown
(49') Unknown
Unknown (57')
(82') Unknown
Unknown (83')
(87') Unknown
(90') Unknown
competition: Usa - Usl League One 2025/2025
2026-04-25 New York Cosmos 0 3 Brooklyn +
Half time result0 3
no action competition: Usa - Usl Cup Grp. 5 2026/2026
2026-04-19 New York Cosmos 2 2 Forward Madison FC +
Half time result0 2
no action competition: Usa - Usl League One 2025/2025
Team form
DLLWLLLLLL
2026-06-24 Charlotte Independence 1 0 Greenville Triumph SC +
Half time result0 0
no action competition: Usa - Usl Cup Grp. 6 2026/2026
2026-06-20 Greenville Triumph SC 1 2 Av Alta +
Half time result1 0
no action competition: Usa - Usl League One 2025/2025
2026-06-14 Westchester Sc 4 0 Greenville Triumph SC +
Half time result3 0
no action competition: Usa - Usl League One 2025/2025
2026-06-10 Greenville Triumph SC 3 1 Loudoun United +
Half time result1 0
no action competition: Usa - Usl Cup Grp. 6 2026/2026
2026-06-03 Greenville Triumph SC 1 0 Forward Madison FC +
Half time result1 0
no action competition: Usa - Usl League One 2025/2025
2026-05-29 One Knoxville Sc 2 0 Greenville Triumph SC +
Half time result0 0
no action competition: Usa - Usl League One 2025/2025
2026-05-23 Portland Hearts Of Pine 1 1 Greenville Triumph SC +
Half time result0 0
no action competition: Usa - Usl League One 2025/2025
2026-05-09 Greenville Triumph SC 0 3 Richmond Kickers +
Half time result0 1
(13') Unknown
Unknown (15')
Unknown (27')
Unknown (32')
Unknown (49')
Unknown (69')
Unknown (78')
(88') Unknown
Unknown (90')
competition: Usa - Usl League One 2025/2025
2026-05-03 Union Omaha 2 0 Greenville Triumph SC +
Half time result0 0
Unknown (24')
(28') Unknown
(53') Unknown
Unknown (80')
(90') Unknown
Unknown (90')
competition: Usa - Usl League One 2025/2025
2026-04-25 Pittsburgh Riverhounds 3 0 Greenville Triumph SC +
Half time result2 0
no action competition: Usa - Usl Cup Grp. 6 2026/2026
Team form
LLLDLWWLLL
advertisment
Statistics facts of last 10 matches
Number of New York Cosmos wins
1
Number of New York Cosmos draws
1
Number of New York Cosmos loses
8
Average scored goals per match
1.1
Average conceded goals per match
2.8
Chance to score goal next match
80 %
Chance to conceded goal next match
100 %
Number of clean sheet matches
0
Failure to score matches
2
Matches over 2.5 goals in
10
Matches under 2.5 goals in
0
Time without scored goal
7 min.
Time without conceded goal
41 min.
Number of Greenville Triumph SC wins
2
Number of Greenville Triumph SC draws
1
Number of Greenville Triumph SC loses
7
Average scored goals per match
0.6
Average conceded goals per match
1.9
Chance to score goal next match
40 %
Chance to conceded goal next match
90 %
Number of clean sheet matches
1
Failure to score matches
6
Matches over 2.5 goals in
5
Matches under 2.5 goals in
5
Time without scored goal
180 min.
Time without conceded goal
12 min.
advertisment
Team standings
Usa - Usl League One 2025/2025
PNameM WDLS-C P
1 Union Omaha 15 9 1 5 22-17 28
2 One Knoxville Sc 13 8 3 2 24-11 27
3 Charlotte Independence 12 8 2 2 31-16 26
4 Av Alta 14 6 6 2 21-14 24
5 Spokane Velocity 13 7 2 4 17-17 23
6 Boise 14 6 3 5 21-21 21
7 Fort Wayne 13 5 6 2 17-12 21
8 Forward Madison FC 12 6 2 4 21-14 20
9 Naples 15 5 2 8 16-23 17
10 Portland Hearts Of Pine 14 4 5 5 21-22 17
11 Chattanooga Red Wolves Sc 10 5 1 4 19-13 16
12 Sarasota Paradise 16 5 1 10 17-28 16
13 Corpus Christi 14 3 6 5 17-23 15
14 Westchester Sc 13 4 2 7 23-20 14
15 Richmond Kickers 13 3 2 8 12-24 11
16 Greenville Triumph SC 11 3 1 7 11-21 10
17 New York Cosmos 12 2 1 9 16-30 7
Usa - Usl League One 2025/2025
PNameM WDLS-C P
1 Union Omaha 15 9 1 5 22-17 28
2 One Knoxville Sc 13 8 3 2 24-11 27
3 Charlotte Independence 12 8 2 2 31-16 26
4 Av Alta 14 6 6 2 21-14 24
5 Spokane Velocity 13 7 2 4 17-17 23
6 Boise 14 6 3 5 21-21 21
7 Fort Wayne 13 5 6 2 17-12 21
8 Forward Madison FC 12 6 2 4 21-14 20
9 Naples 15 5 2 8 16-23 17
10 Portland Hearts Of Pine 14 4 5 5 21-22 17
11 Chattanooga Red Wolves Sc 10 5 1 4 19-13 16
12 Sarasota Paradise 16 5 1 10 17-28 16
13 Corpus Christi 14 3 6 5 17-23 15
14 Westchester Sc 13 4 2 7 23-20 14
15 Richmond Kickers 13 3 2 8 12-24 11
16 Greenville Triumph SC 11 3 1 7 11-21 10
17 New York Cosmos 12 2 1 9 16-30 7
advertisment
Bet statistics

GENERAL MATCHES FACTS

1 X 2
New York Cosmos10%
draw10%
opponent80%
Halftime 1 X 2
New York Cosmos10%
draw20%
opponent70%
Seconf half 1 X 2
New York Cosmos10%
draw60%
opponent30%

OVER/UNDER GOALS IN MATCHES

Over/under 1.5 for all goals in matches
over100%
under0%
Over/under 1.5 goals for New York Cosmos goals only
over20%
under80%
Over/under 2.5 for all goals in matches
over100%
under0%
Over/under 2.5 goals for New York Cosmos goals only
over10%
under90%
Over/under 3.5 for all goals in matches
over70%
under30%
Over/under 3.5 goals for New York Cosmos goals only
over0%
under100%

GENERAL GOAL CHARACTERISTICS

Goal bands
0-10%
2-330%
4+70%
Team to score
both80%
only one20%
neighter0%
Odd/even goals in matches
odd50%
even50%

GOALS IN THE MINUTES BETWEEN

All goals in matches
0-15 min.25%
16-30 min.25%
31-45 min.0%
46-60 min.25%
61-75 min.0%
76-90 min.25%
New York Cosmos goals only
0-15 min.0%
16-30 min.0%
31-45 min.0%
46-60 min.0%
61-75 min.0%
76-90 min.100%

FIRST GOAL IN MATCHES

Time of first goal in matches
0-10 min.0%
11-20 min.10%
21-30 min.0%
31-40 min.0%
41-50 min.0%
51-60 min.0%
61-70 min.0%
71-80 min.0%
81-90 min.0%
without goal0%
Time of first New York Cosmos goal
0-10 min.0%
11-20 min.0%
21-30 min.0%
31-40 min.0%
41-50 min.0%
51-60 min.0%
61-70 min.0%
71-80 min.0%
81-90 min.10%
without goal20%
First goal in matches
New York Cosmos0%
opponent10%
without goal0%

WINNER AFTER PLAYNG MINUTES

Winner after 15 minutes
New York Cosmos0%
opponent10%
draw90%
Winner after 30 minutes
New York Cosmos0%
opponent10%
draw90%
Winner after 45 minutes
New York Cosmos0%
opponent10%
draw90%
Winner after 60 minutes
New York Cosmos0%
opponent10%
draw90%
Winner after 75 minutes
New York Cosmos0%
opponent10%
draw90%
Winner after 90 minutes
New York Cosmos0%
opponent10%
draw90%

GOAL DIFERENCE

Goal difference in match
0-1 goal40%
2-3 goals50%
4+10%
Half with most goals
1 HT50%
2 HT40%
tie10%

GENERAL MATCHES FACTS

1 X 2
Greenville Triumph SC20%
draw10%
opponent70%
Halftime 1 X 2
Greenville Triumph SC30%
draw40%
opponent30%
Seconf half 1 X 2
Greenville Triumph SC10%
draw20%
opponent70%

OVER/UNDER GOALS IN MATCHES

Over/under 1.5 for all goals in matches
over80%
under20%
Over/under 1.5 goals for Greenville Triumph SC goals only
over10%
under90%
Over/under 2.5 for all goals in matches
over50%
under50%
Over/under 2.5 goals for Greenville Triumph SC goals only
over10%
under90%
Over/under 3.5 for all goals in matches
over20%
under80%
Over/under 3.5 goals for Greenville Triumph SC goals only
over0%
under100%

GENERAL GOAL CHARACTERISTICS

Goal bands
0-120%
2-360%
4+20%
Team to score
both30%
only one70%
neighter0%
Odd/even goals in matches
odd50%
even50%

GOALS IN THE MINUTES BETWEEN

All goals in matches
0-15 min.0%
16-30 min.0%
31-45 min.20%
46-60 min.20%
61-75 min.20%
76-90 min.40%
Greenville Triumph SC goals only
0-15 min.0%
16-30 min.0%
31-45 min.0%
46-60 min.0%
61-75 min.0%
76-90 min.0%

FIRST GOAL IN MATCHES

Time of first goal in matches
0-10 min.0%
11-20 min.0%
21-30 min.0%
31-40 min.10%
41-50 min.0%
51-60 min.10%
61-70 min.0%
71-80 min.0%
81-90 min.0%
without goal0%
Time of first Greenville Triumph SC goal
0-10 min.0%
11-20 min.0%
21-30 min.0%
31-40 min.0%
41-50 min.0%
51-60 min.0%
61-70 min.0%
71-80 min.0%
81-90 min.0%
without goal60%
First goal in matches
Greenville Triumph SC0%
opponent20%
without goal0%

WINNER AFTER PLAYNG MINUTES

Winner after 15 minutes
Greenville Triumph SC0%
opponent0%
draw100%
Winner after 30 minutes
Greenville Triumph SC0%
opponent0%
draw100%
Winner after 45 minutes
Greenville Triumph SC0%
opponent10%
draw90%
Winner after 60 minutes
Greenville Triumph SC0%
opponent20%
draw80%
Winner after 75 minutes
Greenville Triumph SC0%
opponent20%
draw80%
Winner after 90 minutes
Greenville Triumph SC0%
opponent20%
draw80%

GOAL DIFERENCE

Goal difference in match
0-1 goal40%
2-3 goals50%
4+10%
Half with most goals
1 HT70%
2 HT20%
tie10%